1. Trang chủ
  2. » Ngoại Ngữ

Spanish verbs form

16 244 0
Tài liệu đã được kiểm tra trùng lặp

Đang tải... (xem toàn văn)

Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống

THÔNG TIN TÀI LIỆU

Thông tin cơ bản

Tiêu đề Conjugation of Spanish Verbs
Tác giả Robert Muth
Trường học University of Arizona
Chuyên ngành Spanish
Thể loại Essay
Năm xuất bản 1997
Thành phố Tucson
Định dạng
Số trang 16
Dung lượng 69,9 KB

Các công cụ chuyển đổi và chỉnh sửa cho tài liệu này

Nội dung

Spanish verbs form

Trang 1

Conjugation Of Spanish Verbs

Robert Muth muth@cs.arizona.edu March 1, 1997

Contents

1.1 -ar 3

1.2 -er 3

1.3 -ir 3

1.4 -ar, -er, -ir: Perfect Tenses 4

1.5 -ar, -er, -ir: Passive Voice 4

2 Radical-Changing Verbs 5 2.1 -ar 5

2.1.1 e7!ie 5

2.1.2 e7!ye 5

2.1.3 o7!ue 5

2.1.4 u7!ue 5

2.2 -er 5

2.2.1 e7!ie 5

2.2.2 o7!hue 5

2.2.3 o7!ue 5

2.3 -ir 6

2.3.1 e7!i 6

2.3.2 e7!´ı,- 6

2.3.3 e7!ie,i 6

2.3.4 e7!ye,i 6

2.3.5 i7!ie 6

2.3.6 o7!ue,u 6

3 Irregular Past Participle 7 3.1 -ar 7

3.2 -er 7

3.2.1 -sorber: -sorto 7

3.2.2 -facer: -fecho 7

3.2.3 -hacer: -hecho 7

3.3 -prender: -preso 7

3.3.1 -poner: -puesto 7

3.3.2 -romper: -roto 7

3.3.3 -solver: -suelto 7

3.3.4 -trever: -trevisto 7

3.3.5 -ve(e)r: -visto 7

3.3.6 -volver: -vuelto 7

3.4 -ir 7

3.4.1 -brir: -buerto 7

3.4.2 -decir: -dicho 7

3.4.3 -fre´ır: -frito 7

3.4.4 -morir: -muerto 7

3.4.5 -primir: -preso 7

3.4.6 -scribir: -scrito 7

4 Spelling-Changing Verbs 8 4.1 -ar 8

4.1.1 -car 8

4.1.2 -gar 8

4.1.3 -guar 8

4.1.4 -zar 8

4.1.5 -iar (some verbs) 8

4.1.6 -uar (not -guar) 8

4.2 -er 9

4.2.1 -ger 9

4.2.2 -cer after consonant 9 4.2.3 -cer after vowel (mecer,cocer only) 9

Trang 2

4.2.4 -cer after vowel (not mecer, cocer) 9

4.2.5 -eer 9

4.2.6 -g¨uer 9

4.2.7 -˜ner,-ller 9

4.3 -ir 9

4.3.1 -cir after consonant 9

4.3.2 -cir after vowel 9

4.3.3 -gir 9

4.3.4 -guir 9

4.3.5 -quir 9

4.3.6 -uir (not -guir,-quir) 9

4.3.7 -g¨uir 9

4.3.8 -˜nir,-llir 9

5 Irregular Verbs 10 5.1 -ar 10

5.1.1 andar, to walk 10

5.1.2 dar,to give 10

5.1.3 estar, to be 10

5.2 -er 11

5.2.1 caber, to be contained in 11

5.2.2 caer, to fall 11

5.2.3 haber,to have 11

5.2.4 hacer, to do, to make 11

5.2.5 placer, to please 12

5.2.6 poder, to be able to 12

5.2.7 poner,to put, to place 12

5.2.8 querer, to wish 12

5.2.9 saber, to know 13

5.2.10 ser, to be 13

5.2.11 tener, to have 13

5.2.12 traer, to bring 13

5.2.13 valer, to be worth 14

5.2.14 ver, to see 14

5.2.15 yacer, to lie 14

5.3 -ir 15

5.3.1 asir, to seize 15

5.3.2 decir, to say, to tell 15

5.3.3 -decir (not decir, bendecir, maldecir) 15 5.3.4 -ducir 15

5.3.5 ir, to go 16

5.3.6 -o´ır 16

5.3.7 -salir 16

5.3.8 -venir 16

Trang 3

1 Regular Verbs

1.1 -ar

basic forms of hablar conditional

infinitive hablar hablar´ıa

hablar´ıas present participle hablando hablar´ıa

past participle hablado hablar´ıamos

imperative singular habla hablar´ıais

imperative plural hablad hablar´ıan

indicative mood present imperfect preterit future

hablo hablaba habl´e hablar´e

hablas hablabas hablaste hablar´as

habla hablaba habl´o hablar´a

hablamos habl´abamos hablamos hablaremos

habl´ais hablabais hablasteis hablar´eis

hablan hablaban hablaron hablar´an

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future

hable hablara hablase hablare

hables hablaras hablases hablares

hable hablara hablase hablare

hablemos habl´aramos habl´asemos habl´aremos

habl´eis hablarais hablaseis hablareis

hablen hablaran hablasen hablaren

1.2 -er

basic forms of comer conditional

infinitive comer comer´ıa

comer´ıas present participle comiendo comer´ıa

past participle comido comer´ıamos

imperative singular come comer´ıais

imperative plural comed comer´ıan

indicative mood present imperfect preterit future

como com´ıa com´ı comer´e

comes com´ıas comiste comer´as

come com´ıa comi´o comer´a

comemos com´ıamos comimos comeremos

com´eis com´ıais comisteis comer´eis

comen com´ıan comieron comer´an

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future

coma comiera comiese comiere

comas comieras comieses comieres

coma comiera comiese comiere

comamos comi´eramos comi´esemos comi´eremos

com´ais comierais comieseis comiereis

coman comieran comiesen comieren

1.3 -ir

basic forms of vivir conditional infinitive vivir vivir´ıa

vivir´ıas present participle viviendo vivir´ıa past participle vivido vivir´ıamos imperative singular vive vivir´ıais imperative plural vivid vivir´ıan

indicative mood present imperfect preterit future vivo viv´ıa viv´ı vivir´e vives viv´ıas viviste vivir´as vive viv´ıa vivi´o vivir´a vivimos viv´ıamos vivimos viviremos viv´ıs viv´ıais vivisteis vivir´eis viven viv´ıan vivieron vivir´an

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future viva viviera viviese viviere vivas vivieras vivieses vivieres viva viviera viviese viviere vivamos vivi´eramos vivi´esemos vivi´eremos viv´ais vivierais vivieseis viviereis vivan vivieran viviesen vivieren

Trang 4

1.4 -ar, -er, -ir: Perfect Tenses

Form of haber + past participle

pres perf pluperf pret perf fut perf

he hablado hab´ıa hablado hube hablado habr´e hablado habr´ıa hablado has hablado hab´ıas hablado hubiste hablado habr´as hablado habr´ıas hablado

ha hablado hab´ıa hablado hubo hablado habr´a hablado habr´ıa hablado hemos hablado hab´ıamos hablado hubimos hablado habremos hablado habr´ıamos hablado hab´eis hablado hab´ıais hablado hubisteis hablado habr´eis hablado habr´ıais hablado han hablado hab´ıan hablado hubieron hablado habr´an hablado habr´ıan hablado

subjunctive mood pres perf pluperf.:ra pluperf.:se fut perf

haya hablado hubiera hablado hubiese hablado hubiere hablado

hayas hablado hubieras hablado hubieses hablado hubieres hablado

haya hablado hubiera hablado hubiese hablado hubiere hablado

hayamos hablado hubi´eramos hablado hubi´esemos hablado hubi´eremos hablado

hay´ais hablado hubierais hablado hubieseis hablado hubiereis hablado

hayan hablado hubieran hablado hubiesen hablado hubieren hablado

1.5 -ar, -er, -ir: Passive Voice

form of ser + past participl

present imperfect preterit future

soy hablado era hablado fui hablado ser´e hablado ser´ıa hablado

eres hablado eras hablado fuiste hablado ser´as hablado ser´ıas hablado

es hablado era hablado fue hablado ser´a hablado ser´ıa hablado

somos hablado ´eramos hablado fuimos hablado seremos hablado ser´ıamos hablado

sois hablado erais hablado fuisteis hablado ser´eis hablado ser´ıais hablado

son hablado eran hablado fueron hablado ser´an hablado ser´ıan hablado

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future

sea hablado fuera hablado fuese hablado fuere hablado

seas hablado fueras hablado fueses hablado fueres hablado

sea hablado fuera hablado fuese hablado fuere hablado

seamos hablado fu´eramos hablado fu´esemos hablado fu´eremos hablado

se´ais hablado fuerais hablado fueseis hablado fuereis hablado

sean hablado fueran hablado fuesen hablado fueren hablado

Trang 5

2 Radical-Changing Verbs

R s=[stressed radical vowel]

 present indicative (s1,s2,s3,p3)

 present subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p3),

 imperative (s2)

I x=[exceptions for -ir]

 preterit indicative (s3,p3)

 present subjunctive (p1,p2)

 imperf subjunctive -ra (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 imperf subjunctive -se (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 future subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 present participle

2.1 -ar

2.1.1 e7!ie

e becomes ie in R s

cerrar to close, to lock

comenzar to begin (-zar)

empezar to begin (-zar)

mentar to mention, to call

pensar to think

segar to mow (-gar)

sentar to seat, to set

2.1.2 e7!ye

e becomes ye in R s

errar to err

2.1.3 o7!ue

o becomes ue in R s

acordar to arrage, to decide

acostar to put to bed, to lay down

colgar to hang, to suspend (-gar)

combrobar to verify, to check

concordar to agree

contar to count, to tell

costar to cost

demonstrar to demonstrate

encontrar to encounter, to meet

2.1.4 u7!ue

u becomes ue in R s

jugar to play, to gamble (-gar)

2.2 -er

2.2.1 e7!ie

e becomes ie in R s entender to understand perder to lose, to miss

2.2.2 o7!hue

o becomes hue in R s oler to smell, to scent

2.2.3 o7!ue

o becomes ue in R s envolver to involve, to entangle llover to rain, to shower mover to move, to persuade volver to return, to turn (irr pp)

Trang 6

2.3 -ir

2.3.1 e7!i

e becomes i in R s[I x

colegir to gather, to conclude (-gir)

concebir to conceive, to imagine

despedir to discharge, to dismiss

elegir to elect, to choose

pedir to ask, to beg

repetir to repeat

seguir to follow, to continue (-guir)

servir serve

vestir to dress, to clothe

2.3.2 e7!

´ı,-e b´ı,-ecom´ı,-es ´ı in R s e is omitted in I x

re´ır to laugh

fre´ır to fry, to tease

sonre´ır to smile

2.3.3 e7!ie,i

e becomes ie in R s

e becomes i in I x

consentir to consent, to spoil

convertir to convert

divertir to amuse, to entertain

herir to wound, to hurt

hervir to boil

mentir to lie

preferir to prefer

sentir to feel, to sense

sugerir to suggest, to hint

2.3.4 e7!ye,i

e becomes ye in R s

e becomes i in I x

erguir to erect, to lift (-guir)

2.3.5 i7!ie

i becomes ie in R s

adquirir to aquire, to gain

2.3.6 o7!ue,u

o becomes ue in R s

o becomes u in I x

dormir to sleep

morir to die

Trang 7

3 Irregular Past Participle

3.1 -ar

no irregular past participles

3.2 -er

3.2.1 -sorber: -sorto

absorber to absorb

3.2.2 -facer: -fecho

3.2.3 -hacer: -hecho

hacer to do, to make

3.3 -prender: -preso

prender to catch,to arrest

3.3.1 -poner: -puesto

poner to put

componer to compose

3.3.2 -romper: -roto

romper to break,to tear

3.3.3 -solver: -suelto

absolver to absolve

resolver to resolve

solver to loosen

3.3.4 -trever: -trevisto

3.3.5 -ve(e)r: -visto

proveer to provide

ver to see

3.3.6 -volver: -vuelto

volver to come back, to return

3.4 -ir

3.4.1 -brir: -buerto

abrir to open cubrir to cover, to hide descubrir to discover, to uncover

3.4.2 -decir: -dicho

decir to say

3.4.3 -fre´ır: -frito

fre´ır to fry

3.4.4 -morir: -muerto

morir to die

3.4.5 -primir: -preso

imprimir to print,to impress

3.4.6 -scribir: -scrito

escribir to write inscribir to register prescribir to lapse, to be prescribed subscribir subscribe

transcribir to transcribe

Trang 8

4 Spelling-Changing Verbs

A e=[e-suffix]

 present subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 preterit indicative (s1)

I ao=E ao=[a-o-suffix]

 present indicative (s1)

 present subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

I aeo=[a-e-o-suffix]

 present subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p3)

 present subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 imperative (s2)

I d=E d=[ie-io-diphthong-suffix]

(I xwithout present subjunctive (p1,p2))

 preterit indicative (s3,p3)

 imperf subjunctive -ra (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 imperf subjunctive -se (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 future subjunctive (s1,s2,s3,p1,p2,p3)

 present participle

4.1 -ar

4.1.1 -car

c becomes qu before e (A e)

acercar to bring near

buscar to look for

comunicar to communicate, to notify

convocar to call together

explicar to explain

indicar to indicate, to show

mercar to purchase, to buy

sacar to draw out, to pull out

tocar to touch, to play

4.1.2 -gar

g becomes gu before e (A e)

colgar to hang, to suspend (o7!ue)

entregar to deliver, to hand over

jugar to play, to gamble (u7!ue)

llegar to arrive, to reach

obligar to oblige, to compel

pagar to pay

4.1.3 -guar

gu becomes g¨u before e (A e)

apaciguar to pacify, to calm averiguar to find out, to investigate

4.1.4 -zar

z becomes c before e (A e)

acorazar to armor comenzar to begin (e7!ie) empezar to begin (e7!ie)

4.1.5 -iar (some verbs)

i becomes ´ı if stressed (R s)

ampliar to widen, to enlarge confiar to confide, to entrust enfriar to cool, to chill enviar to send guiar to guide, to drive variar to vary, to change

4.1.6 -uar (not -guar)

u becomes ´u if stressed (R s)

acentuar to accentuate, to empasize continuar to continue

efectuar to effect, to bring about graduar to graduate

situar to locate, to place

Trang 9

4.2 -er

4.2.1 -ger

g becomes j before o and a (E ao)

coger to seize, to catch

converger to converge

escoger to choose, to select

proteger to protect, to shelter

recoger to gather, to collect

4.2.2 -cer after consonant

c becomes z before o and a (E ao)

convalcer to recover from an illness

convencer to convince

ejercer to practice

vencer to conquer, to defeat

4.2.3 -cer after vowel (mecer,cocer only)

c becomes z before o and a (E ao)

cocer to cook, to boil (omapstoue)

mecer to swing

4.2.4 -cer after vowel (not mecer, cocer)

c becomes zc before o and a (E ao)

agradecer to be grateful

conocer to know

desconocer to disregard

establecer to establish

merecer to deserve

obedecer to obey

ofrecer to offer, to promise

parecer to seem, to appear

permanecer to remain, to stay

pertenecer to belong, to pertain

4.2.5 -eer

In I dthe leading i of the suffix is omitted All other

suf-fices with leading i have an accent on it

creer to believe, to think

leer to read

poseer to possess, to own

4.2.6 -g ¨ uer

???

4.2.7 - ˜ ner,-ller

In I dthe leading i of the suffix is omitted

tra˜ner to ring, to peal, to touch

4.3 -ir

4.3.1 -cir after consonant

c becomes z before o and a (I ao)

esparcir to scatter, to spread

4.3.2 -cir after vowel

c becomes zc before o and a (I ao)

lucir to shine, to illuminate

4.3.3 -gir

g becomes j before o and a (I ao)

colegir to gather, to conclude (e7!i) convergir converge

dirigir to direct, to manage erigir to erect, to build

4.3.4 -guir

gu becomes g before o and a (I ao)

destinguir to distinguish?

seguir to follow (e7!ie)

4.3.5 -quir

qu becomes c before o and a (I ao)

delinquir to delinquish ?

4.3.6 -uir (not -guir,-quir)

In R s[I x suffices beginning in i (I d) change i to y all other

suffices prepend y (I aeo)

concluir to conclude, to infer contribuir to contribute destruir to destruct huir to escape, to avoid instruir to instruct sustituir to substite

4.3.7 -g ¨ uir

In R s[I x g¨u changes to gu and suffices beginning in i (I d)

change i to y all other suffices prepend y (I aeo)

arg¨uir to argue, to deduce

4.3.8 - ˜ nir,-llir

In I dthe leading i of the suffix is omitted

bullir to boil, to bustle, to deride re˜nir to scold, to quarrel te˜nir to tinge, to dye

Trang 10

5 Irregular Verbs

5.1 -ar

5.1.1 andar, to walk

basic forms of andar conditional

andar´ıas present participle andando andar´ıa

past participle andado andar´ıamos

imperative singular anda andar´ıais

imperative plural andad andar´ıan

indicative mood present imperfect preterit future

ando andaba anduve andar´e

andas andabas anduviste andar´as

anda andaba anduvo andar´a

andamos and´abamos anduvimos andaremos

and´ais andabais anduvisteis andar´eis

andan andaban anduvieron andar´an

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future

ande anduviera anduviese anduviere

andes anduvieras anduvieses anduvieres

ande anduviera anduviese anduviere

andemos anduvi´eramos anduvi´esemos anduvi´eremos

and´eis anduvierais anduvieseis anduviereis

anden anduvieran anduviesen anduvieren

5.1.2 dar,to give

basic forms of dar conditional

dar´ıas present participle dando dar´ıa

past participle dado dar´ıamos

imperative singular da dar´ıais

imperative plural dad dar´ıan

indicative mood present imperfect preterit future

damos d´abamos dimos daremos

dais dabais disteis dar´eis

dan daban dieron dar´an

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future

des dieras dieses dieres

demos di´eramos di´esemos di´eremos

deis dierais dieseis diereis

den dieran diesen dieren

5.1.3 estar, to be

basic forms of estar conditional infinitive estar estar´ıa

estar´ıas present participle estando estar´ıa past participle estado estar´ıamos imperative singular est´a estar´ıais imperative plural estad estar´ıan

indicative mood present imperfect preterit future estoy estaba estuve estar´e est´as estabas estuviste estar´as est´a estaba estuvo estar´a estamos est´abamos estuvimos estaremos est´ais estabais estuvisteis estar´eis est´an estaban estuvieron estar´an

subjunctive mood present imperfect:ra imperfect:se future est´e estuviera estuviese estuviere est´es estuvieras estuvieses estuvieres est´e estuviera estuviese estuviere estemos estuvi´eramos estuvi´esemos estuvi´eremos est´eis estuvierais estuvieseis estuviereis est´en estuvieran estuviesen estuvieren

Ngày đăng: 03/06/2014, 14:36

Xem thêm

TỪ KHÓA LIÊN QUAN