Change the infinitive verbs into past form to weigh to fill to be to have to do to take weighed filled was/were had did took.
Trang 1
©
tờ
STUDENTS !
GOOD HAP?PIMESS AND SUCCE
STUDY , STUDY MORE , STUDY FOREVER
nue
“
‘4 a)
NS
0
|
SS
Trang 3Change the infinitive verbs into past form
(to) weigh
(to) fill
( to) be
(to) have
(to) do
(to) take
weighed
filled was/were had
did took
Trang 4Period 69,Unit 11(cont),.Lesson 3,B1
| Vocabulary
- (to) have a bad cold : bi cam lanh
- (to) have a headache : bi dau dau
- (to) have a virus : bị sốt virút
- (to) have a stomachache :bi đau dạ dày |
- (to) have flu : bi cam cim
- (to) write a sick note : viét giay xin phép
Trang 5
- (to) have a bad cold
Trang 6
- (to) have flu
Trang 7
- (to) have a stomachache
Trang 8
- (to) have a headache