Last year I went to Nepal for my holiday,I decided to go into the jungle and I asked a Nepalest guide, Kamal Rai, to go with me.. In the jungle there were a lot of wildlife, but we were[r]
Trang 1Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Hưng Yên Kiểm tra chất lượng HKI - Năm học 2017-2018
Trường THPT Hùng Vương Môn: Tiếng Anh 10 Ban CB
Thời gian: 45 phút
Họ tên học sinh: SBD: Lớp: 10A
Câu 1 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 2 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 3 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 4 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 5 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 6 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 7 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 8 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 9 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 10 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 11 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 12 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 13 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 14 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 15 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 16 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 17 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 18 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 19 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 20 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 21 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 22 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 23 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 24 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 25 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 26 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 27 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 28 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 29 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 30 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Mã đề: 141
I choose the word that has underline pronounce different from others
II choose the best answer
Câu 5 The firework display, part of the city's centenary celebration, place on the 21st August in Cannon Park
Câu 6 There a lot of trees in this court yard They have all been cut down
Câu 7 By the time he arrived at the party, all his classmates
Câu 8 After her speech, she went to bed with her younger sister
Câu 9 .your father often .tennis in the morning?
Câu 10 Birds their nests in the Summer and to the South in the Winter
Câu 11 He ………… ……here but he doesn't work here now
A didn't use to B used to work C is used to working D is used to work
Câu 12 The woman _lives next door to us is a doctor
Câu 13 We were thirsty so we stopped water
Câu 14 .is it from here to your home? - Two kilometres
Câu 15 .are you going for holidays? - I'm going to London
Câu 16 I work from Tuesday to Saturday, and Sunday and Monday are my
Câu 17 He spends a lot of time ……… books
Câu 18 Many people lost their homes in the earthquake The government is trying to establish more shelters to care for ………
A the childless B the homeless C the deaf D the blind
Trang 2Câu 19.Tim was washing his hair while
A I cleaned up the kitchen B I am cleaning up the kitchen
C I was cleaning up the kitchen D I had cleaned up the kitchen
Câu 20 Stephen on the phone when I came in
III Choose the underlined word or phrase that is not correct
Câu 21 Please remember locking the door when you go away
A B C D
Câu 22 It took him a long time to get used to driving in the left
A B C D
Câu 23 Would you like being my pen friend?
A B C D
Câu 24 Everything is different with what the advertsement says
A B C D
Câu 25 The thieves ran away when the burglar alarm went on
Câu 26 They have lived in the country for 1997
A B C D
IV Read the passage, then choose the correct completion
Last year I went to Nepal for my holiday,I decided to go into the jungle and I asked a Nepalest guide, Kamal Rai,
to go with me In the jungle there were a lot of wildlife, but we were trying to find big cats, especially tigers We climbed onto the elephants' backs to get better view, but it is unusual to find tigers in the afternoon because they sleep in the heat on the day Then, in the distance, we saw a tiger, and Kamal told me to be very quiet We crept nearer and found a dead deer still bleeding This was the tiger's lunch! Suddenly I started to feel very frightened Câu 27 The writer went to Nepal
A for business B for treatment C for holiday D on a visit
Câu 28 When having a few days off, he decided to go into
A the tropical forest B the remote villages C the mountains D the seaside
Câu 29 He wanted to see
Câu 30 They got better view onto
A the elephants' back B Nepalest's back C deer's back D tigers' back
Trang 3Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Hưng Yên Kiểm tra chất lượng HKI - Năm học 2017-2018
Trường THPT Hùng Vương Môn: Tiếng Anh 10 Ban CB
Thời gian: 45 phút
Họ tên học sinh: SBD: Lớp: 10A
Câu 1 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 2 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 3 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 4 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 5 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 6 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 7 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 8 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 9 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 10 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 11 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 12 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 13 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 14 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 15 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 16 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 17 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 18 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 19 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 20 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 21 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 22 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 23 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 24 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 25 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 26 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 27 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 28 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 29 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 30 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Mã đề: 175
I choose the word that has underline pronounce different from others
II choose the best answer
Câu 5 He spends a lot of time ……… books
Câu 6 Birds their nests in the Summer and to the South in the Winter
Câu 7 The firework display, part of the city's centenary celebration, place on the 21st August in Cannon Park
Câu 8 .your father often .tennis in the morning?
Câu 9 Many people lost their homes in the earthquake The government is trying to establish more shelters to care for ………
A the childless B the homeless C the deaf D the blind
Câu 10 He ………… ……here but he doesn't work here now
A is used to working B is used to work C didn't use to D used to work
Câu 11 .are you going for holidays? - I'm going to London
Câu 12 Stephen on the phone when I came in
Câu 13 .is it from here to your home? - Two kilometres
Câu 14 After her speech, she went to bed with her younger sister
Câu 15 The woman _lives next door to us is a doctor
Câu 16 I work from Tuesday to Saturday, and Sunday and Monday are my
Câu 17.Tim was washing his hair while
A I was cleaning up the kitchen B I am cleaning up the kitchen
C I cleaned up the kitchen D I had cleaned up the kitchen
Câu 18 By the time he arrived at the party, all his classmates
Trang 4A have left B had left C left D has left
Câu 19 There a lot of trees in this court yard They have all been cut down
Câu 20 We were thirsty so we stopped water
III Choose the underlined word or phrase that is not correct
Câu 21 They have lived in the country for 1997
A B C D
Câu 22 It took him a long time to get used to driving in the left
A B C D
Câu 23 Everything is different with what the advertsement says
A B C D
Câu 24 The thieves ran away when the burglar alarm went on
Câu 25 Would you like being my pen friend?
A B C D
Câu 26 Please remember locking the door when you go away
A B C D
IV Read the passage, then choose the correct completion
Last year I went to Nepal for my holiday,I decided to go into the jungle and I asked a Nepalest guide, Kamal Rai,
to go with me In the jungle there were a lot of wildlife, but we were trying to find big cats, especially tigers We climbed onto the elephants' backs to get better view, but it is unusual to find tigers in the afternoon because they sleep in the heat on the day Then, in the distance, we saw a tiger, and Kamal told me to be very quiet We crept nearer and found a dead deer still bleeding This was the tiger's lunch! Suddenly I started to feel very frightened Câu 27 They got better view onto
A deer's back B the elephants' back C Nepalest's back D tigers' back
Câu 28 When having a few days off, he decided to go into
A the remote villages B the mountains C the seaside D the tropical forest
Câu 29 He wanted to see
A wildcats B wildlife C wild animals D tigers
Câu 30 The writer went to Nepal
A for treatment B for business C for holiday D on a visit
Trang 5Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Hưng Yên Kiểm tra chất lượng HKI - Năm học 2017-2018
Trường THPT Hùng Vương Môn: Tiếng Anh 10 Ban CB
Thời gian: 45 phút
Họ tên học sinh: SBD: Lớp: 10A
Câu 1 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 2 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 3 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 4 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 5 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 6 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 7 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 8 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 9 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 10 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 11 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 12 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 13 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 14 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 15 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 16 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 17 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 18 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 19 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 20 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 21 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 22 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 23 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 24 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 25 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 26 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 27 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 28 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 29 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 30 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Mã đề: 209
I choose the word that has underline pronounce different from others
II choose the best answer
Câu 5 The woman _lives next door to us is a doctor
Câu 6.Tim was washing his hair while
A I am cleaning up the kitchen B I had cleaned up the kitchen
C I cleaned up the kitchen D I was cleaning up the kitchen
Câu 7 After her speech, she went to bed with her younger sister
Câu 8 The firework display, part of the city's centenary celebration, place on the 21st August in Cannon Park
Câu 9 .your father often .tennis in the morning?
Câu 10 .are you going for holidays? - I'm going to London
Câu 11 Many people lost their homes in the earthquake The government is trying to establish more shelters to care for ………
Câu 12 Birds their nests in the Summer and to the South in the Winter
Câu 13 There a lot of trees in this court yard They have all been cut down
Câu 14 I work from Tuesday to Saturday, and Sunday and Monday are my
Câu 15 By the time he arrived at the party, all his classmates
Câu 16 He spends a lot of time ……… books
Câu 17 We were thirsty so we stopped water
Câu 18 He ………… ……here but he doesn't work here now
A is used to work B is used to working C didn't use to D used to work
Trang 6Câu 19 Stephen on the phone when I came in
A was talking B has been talking C has talked D talked
Câu 20 .is it from here to your home? - Two kilometres
III Choose the underlined word or phrase that is not correct
Câu 21 It took him a long time to get used to driving in the left
A B C D
Câu 22 The thieves ran away when the burglar alarm went on
Câu 23 Everything is different with what the advertsement says
A B C D
Câu 24 Please remember locking the door when you go away
A B C D
Câu 25 Would you like being my pen friend?
A B C D
Câu 26 They have lived in the country for 1997
A B C D
IV Read the passage, then choose the correct completion
Last year I went to Nepal for my holiday,I decided to go into the jungle and I asked a Nepalest guide, Kamal Rai,
to go with me In the jungle there were a lot of wildlife, but we were trying to find big cats, especially tigers We climbed onto the elephants' backs to get better view, but it is unusual to find tigers in the afternoon because they sleep in the heat on the day Then, in the distance, we saw a tiger, and Kamal told me to be very quiet We crept nearer and found a dead deer still bleeding This was the tiger's lunch! Suddenly I started to feel very frightened Câu 27 He wanted to see
Câu 28 The writer went to Nepal
A for holiday B for treatment C for business D on a visit
Câu 29 They got better view onto
A deer's back B Nepalest's back C tigers' back D the elephants' back
Câu 30 When having a few days off, he decided to go into
A the mountains B the remote villages C the tropical forest D the seaside
Trang 7Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Hưng Yên Kiểm tra chất lượng HKI - Năm học 2017-2018
Trường THPT Hùng Vương Môn: Tiếng Anh 10 Ban CB
Thời gian: 45 phút
Họ tên học sinh: SBD: Lớp: 10A
Câu 1 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 2 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 3 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 4 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 5 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 6 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 7 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 8 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 9 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 10 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 11 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 12 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 13 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 14 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 15 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 16 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 17 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 18 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 19 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 20 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 21 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 22 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 23 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 24 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Câu 25 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 26 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 27 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 28 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 29 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ Câu 30 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
Mã đề: 243
I choose the word that has underline pronounce different from others
II choose the best answer
Câu 5 Stephen on the phone when I came in
Câu 6 By the time he arrived at the party, all his classmates
Câu 7.Tim was washing his hair while
A I am cleaning up the kitchen B I was cleaning up the kitchen
C I had cleaned up the kitchen D I cleaned up the kitchen
Câu 8 The firework display, part of the city's centenary celebration, place on the 21st August in Cannon Park
Câu 9 There a lot of trees in this court yard They have all been cut down
Câu 10 .are you going for holidays? - I'm going to London
Câu 11 .your father often .tennis in the morning?
Câu 12 After her speech, she went to bed with her younger sister
Câu 13 He ………… ……here but he doesn't work here now
A used to work B is used to working C is used to work D didn't use to
Câu 14 He spends a lot of time ……… books
Câu 15 Birds their nests in the Summer and to the South in the Winter
Câu 16 .is it from here to your home? - Two kilometres
Câu 17 Many people lost their homes in the earthquake The government is trying to establish more shelters to care for ………
Câu 18 I work from Tuesday to Saturday, and Sunday and Monday are my
Trang 8A days off B days out C breaks D working days
Câu 19 We were thirsty so we stopped water
Câu 20 The woman _lives next door to us is a doctor
III Choose the underlined word or phrase that is not correct
Câu 21 The thieves ran away when the burglar alarm went on
Câu 22 Would you like being my pen friend?
A B C D
Câu 23 Everything is different with what the advertsement says
A B C D
Câu 24 It took him a long time to get used to driving in the left
A B C D
Câu 25 Please remember locking the door when you go away
A B C D
Câu 26 They have lived in the country for 1997
A B C D
IV Read the passage, then choose the correct completion
Last year I went to Nepal for my holiday,I decided to go into the jungle and I asked a Nepalest guide, Kamal Rai,
to go with me In the jungle there were a lot of wildlife, but we were trying to find big cats, especially tigers We climbed onto the elephants' backs to get better view, but it is unusual to find tigers in the afternoon because they sleep in the heat on the day Then, in the distance, we saw a tiger, and Kamal told me to be very quiet We crept nearer and found a dead deer still bleeding This was the tiger's lunch! Suddenly I started to feel very frightened Câu 27 When having a few days off, he decided to go into
A the mountains B the tropical forest C the remote villages D the seaside
Câu 28 The writer went to Nepal
A for business B for treatment C for holiday D on a visit
Câu 29 They got better view onto
A Nepalest's back B tigers' back C the elephants' back D deer's back
Câu 30 He wanted to see
Trang 9Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Hưng Yên Kiểm tra chất lượng HKI - Năm học 2017-2018
Trường THPT Hùng Vương Môn: Tiếng Anh 10 Ban CB
Thời gian: 45 phút
Họ tên học sinh: SBD: Lớp: 10A
Đáp án mã đề: 141
01 C; 02 D; 03 A; 04 A; 05 D; 06 C; 07 B; 08 A; 09 C; 10 C; 11 B; 12 C; 13 C; 14 A; 15 B;
16 C; 17 C; 18 B; 19 C; 20 A; 21 B; 22 D; 23 C; 24 B; 25 D; 26 D; 27 C; 28 A; 29 B; 30 A;
Đáp án mã đề: 175
01 B; 02 B; 03 D; 04 A; 05 D; 06 B; 07 C; 08 C; 09 B; 10 D; 11 A; 12 D; 13 C; 14 C; 15 B;
16 B; 17 A; 18 B; 19 C; 20 B; 21 D; 22 D; 23 B; 24 D; 25 C; 26 B; 27 B; 28 D; 29 D; 30 C;
Đáp án mã đề: 209
01 C; 02 B; 03 A; 04 D; 05 A; 06 D; 07 A; 08 C; 09 D; 10 B; 11 D; 12 A; 13 C; 14 B; 15 C;
16 B; 17 A; 18 D; 19 A; 20 A; 21 D; 22 D; 23 B; 24 B; 25 C; 26 D; 27 C; 28 A; 29 D; 30 C;
Đáp án mã đề: 243
01 C; 02 D; 03 D; 04 C; 05 C; 06 C; 07 B; 08 D; 09 D; 10 A; 11 D; 12 C; 13 A; 14 D; 15 B;
16 B; 17 A; 18 A; 19 D; 20 D; 21 D; 22 C; 23 B; 24 D; 25 B; 26 D; 27 B; 28 C; 29 C; 30 B;
Trang 10Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Hưng Yên Kiểm tra chất lượng HKI - Năm học 2013-2014
Trường THPT Hùng Vương Môn: Tiếng Anh 10 Ban CB
Thời gian: 45 phút
Họ tên học sinh: SBD: Lớp: 10A
Đáp án mã đề: 141
-Đáp án mã đề: 175
Đáp án mã đề: 209