1. Trang chủ
  2. » Hoá học lớp 12

Tải Trắc nghiệm Ngữ pháp tiếng Anh lớp 9 Unit 5 Wonders Of Viet Nam - Bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 mới theo từng Unit có đáp án

5 125 1

Đang tải... (xem toàn văn)

THÔNG TIN TÀI LIỆU

Thông tin cơ bản

Định dạng
Số trang 5
Dung lượng 8,94 KB

Các công cụ chuyển đổi và chỉnh sửa cho tài liệu này

Nội dung

Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm tài liệu Tiếng Anh lớp 9 tại đây: Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 9 theo từng Unit:. Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 9 nâng cao:[r]

Trang 1

TRẮC NGHIỆM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 9 THEO TỪNG UNIT

UNIT 5: WONDERS OF VIET NAM Circle the correct answer A, B, C or D.

Question 1: He lives in a very village in Hue.

A picture

B picturely

C picturesque

D picturesquely

Question 2: They failed to gain international as an independent country

A recognition

B agreeing

C setting

D accepting

Question 3: This would be the perfect for our wedding party.

A set

B tomb

C setting

D recognition

Question 4: A is a building or place that has been made stronger and

protected against attack

Trang 2

A citadel

B structure

C fortress

D tower

Question 5: What should we take to reduce pollution?

A actions

B plan

C activity

D action

Question 6: Trang An Landscape Complex is renowned for its diverse ecosystem,

unique natural beauty and …… characteristics

A.geology

B.geological

C.environmental

D.ecological

Question 7: The Ho Dynasty Citadel has a palace ……… with marble roads that

connect each palace

A.area

B.setting

C.complex

D.building

Trang 3

Question 8: The towers of the My Son sanctuary are the most significant …… of

the My Son civilization

A.structures

B.arrangements

C.apartments

D.plans

Question 9: The Thang Long Imperial Citadel was the ……… of political power

for nearly seven centuries without interruption

A.middle

B.point

C.system

D.centre

Question 10: It ………that China dug up the ocean floor to build artificial islands.

A.says

B.said

C.would be said

D.is said

Question 11: It ……… that China dug up the ocean floor to build artificial islands.

A.says

B.said

C.would be said

Trang 4

D.is said

Question 12: The public suggested that the factories ……… with waste treatment

system

A.would equip

B.would be equipped

C.should equip

D.should be equipped

Question 13: The local government suggested …… a road through the Nam Cat

Tien National Park

A.build

B.to build

C.building

D.being built

Question 14: It …………that some foreigners had collected rubbish on Cat Ba

Beach

A.reported

B.was reported

C.could report

D.had been reported

Question 15: The most important thing is that we ……… foreign tourists come

back to Viet Nam again

A.cause

Trang 5

B.should cause

C.will make

D.should make

Đáp án:

1 C 2 D 3 D 4 C 5 A 6 D 7 B 8 A

9 D 10 D 11 D 12 D 13 C 14 B 15 A

Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm tài liệu Tiếng Anh lớp 9 tại đây:

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 9 theo từng Unit:

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 9 nâng cao:

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 9 trực tuyến:

Ngày đăng: 01/02/2021, 10:34

TỪ KHÓA LIÊN QUAN

TÀI LIỆU CÙNG NGƯỜI DÙNG

TÀI LIỆU LIÊN QUAN

🧩 Sản phẩm bạn có thể quan tâm

w